C-Frame Fixed Bolster Power Press

C Type Frame Punch Press, Punching Machine
Home » Products » Metal Forming Machinery » Mechanical Power Press (Punch) » C-Frame Fixed Bolster Power Press

Technical Specifications

ItemUnitJH21-25JH21-45JH21-60JH21-80JH21-125
Nominal Capacitykn2504506008001250
Slide Strokemm80120140160180
Slide StrokesFixedTimes/min10080706050
Variable(optional)Times/min60-10050-8045-7040-6035-50
Max. Die Shut Heightmm250270300320350
Adjustment of Die Shut Height mm5060708090
Throat Depthmm210225270310350
Distance between Columnsmm450515560610670
Slide Bottom SizeF-Bmm250340400460520
L-Rmm360410480540620
Shank Hole SizeDiametermm4050505070
Depthmm6560706590
Bolster SizeF-Bmm400440520600680
L-Rmm7208259309501100
Thicknessmm80110130140155
Bed Opening Hole Diametermm150150150180200
Overall DimensionsF-Bmm14961585154017652040
L-Rmm9451075120012001320
Heightmm21202391257027253035
Motor Powerkw35.55.57.511
Weight (approximate)kg24503550515064509550
ItemUnitJH21-160JH21-200JH21-250JH21-315JH21-400
Nominal Capacitykn16002000250031504000
Slide Strokemm200220250250270
Slide StrokesFixedtimes/min4545303030
Variable(optional)times/min30-4525-4520-3020-3020-30
Max. Die Shut Heightmm400450500500550
Die Shut Height Adjustmentmm100110120120120
Throat Depthmm400430450450490
Distance between Columnsmm7369109809801050
Slide Bottom SizeF-Bmm580650700700750
L-Rmm7008809509501020
Shank Hole SizeDiametermm7070707070
Depthmm100100130130130
Bolster SizeF-Bmm760840880880950
L-Rmm11701390150015401700
Thicknessmm165180190190210
Bed Opening Hole Diametermm220250270270290
Overall DimensionsF-Bmm23052600266027202850
L-Rmm14201540164016801750
Heightmm32153800386538654150
Motor Powerkw1518.5223037
Weight (approximate)kg1360019200232002660031600
Feedback Form
Other Products
  • C-Frame Double Crank Power PressThis machine chooses the six faced rectangular guide rails so as to enhance the punching precision. It also gets double crankshafts laid in the front and rear parts respectively connected to the slide via two link rods successfully. The reverse movement of the crankshaft increases the synchronization of the slide. In addition, the press is designed with the capacity ranging from 110 ton to 315 ton.
  • H-Frame Double Crank Punch PressApart from the same parts as the JH25 C frame double crank press has, this JH36 semi straight side double crank press also adopts the wet type clutch and brake, D frame that has a stronger welded body than the C frame.